Staff Directory
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO VENDORS
Email is the preferred method of contact during school closure.
Vendors should send invoices and inquiries electronically to the email address below, to ensure prompt payment.
Click blue text of staff memeber's name below for email.
School Leadership Staff
|
Leah RubinElementary School Principal |
Sharon PerkinsDirector of Operations |
Administrative Staff
Ivet Castro-SanchezOffice Manager
|
Madeleine HarringtonOperations Manager
|
Helan WongOffice Assistant
|
Jazzlyn BurgetData & Enrollment Manager
|
Damaris EspinosaAdministrative Assistant to the Executive Director and Human Resources |
Sunita RanadiveDirector of Human Resources and Payroll |
Tamara CentenoK-8 Attendance and Engagement Coordinator |
Heather CarlsonK-8 School Nurse |
Elementary Program Staff
Leah RubinElementary School Principal |
Doran MorganInstructional Coach |
Rebecca SimoneauxElementary Ed Specialist |
Jahayra ArceKindergarten Aide |
Sarah OrtegaKindergarten Aide |
Nahjah CulbersonKindergarten Teacher |
Brandi JacksonKindergarten Teacher |
Callie Lapidus1st Grade Teacher |
Ashley Crockett1st Grade Teacher |
Joana Dzib-Torres2nd Grade Teacher |
Hunter Eider2nd Grade Teacher
|
Georgina Torres3rd Grade Teacher |
Kate McHenry3rd Grade Teacher |
April Schlenk4th Grade Teacher |
Diana Vathanakamsang4th Grade Teacher |
Paola Carillo-Lopez5th Grade Teacher |
Nolan Legaspi5th Grade Teacher |
Savannah CedilloLiteracy Instructional Aide |
Alexa TagupaLiteracy Instructional Aide |
Conner ClarkMath Instructional Aide |
Evan AndriellaP.E. Teacher |
Edditha MaabaCounselor |
Elizabeth RamirezSpanish Teacher |
Maria HuidorSpanish Teacher |
|
|
|
Instructional Support Staff
Doran MorganInstructional Coach |
Amy McGeorgeInstructional Coach |
Carlos VelazquezK-8 Emerging |
Jacqueline WestermeyerK-8 Substitute Teacher |
Skylar KerznerK-8 Substitute Teacher |
|
|
|
Middle School Program Staff
Ann GilcreaseMiddle School Principal |
Amy McGeorgeInstructional Coach |
Hyoshin Briseño-ClarkeDean of Students |
Jermaine BakerRest. Justice Coordinator |
ELA/ History Teacher |
Sheila HewittELA/ History Teacher
|
Ally Fromson HoHistory Teacher
|
Asha HannahHistory Teacher
|
|
ELA Teacher |
Technology Teacher |
Math Instructional Aide |
Math Teacher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Education & Counseling
Tyler Levine-HallSpecial Education Coordinator
|
Patricia PutmanK-8 School Psychologist |
Theresa Isidro (Reese)K-8 Mental Health Clinician |
Rebecca SimoneauxK-5 Education Specialist |
Jasmine DaCocoSpecial Education Instructional Aide
|
Berlin Dominguez GarciaSpecial Education Instructional Aide
|
Jaime SanchezSpecial Education Instructional Aide
|
Marketa TempleSpecial Education Instructional Aide
|
Dominique CreerIntervention Coordinator
Middle School Program
|
Emerson Roberts-DonnellyEducation Specialist 6th Grade
|
Amal MongiaEducation Specialist 7th Grade
|
Allison Weith (Allie)Education Specialist 8th Grade
|
Afiya BlackmanInstructional Aide
Middle School Program
|
Allison HargerInstructional Aide
Middle School Program
|
Erica LangInstructional Aide
Middle School Program
|
|
Rhiannon IluminMental Health Intern |
Victoria MorinCounselor |
Michele SloaneCounselor |
|
T.O.R.C.H. After School Program
Samsara GenpanAfter School Coordinator |
Seether GenpanAfter School Program
|
Alexxandra DeJesusAfter School Program
|
||
Roxana HurtadoAfter School Program
|
Eli DatzAfter School Program
|
Angie Bocanegra GonzalezAfter School Program
|
Golriz DarabiAfter School Program
|
|
Kassandra MarmolAfter School Program
|
Wendy RuizAfter School Program
|
Violette PulleyAfter School Program
|
Veronica HernandezAfter School Program
|